Announcements

COVID-19 Updates  |   Opening Plans

Alumni Award Winners

To nominate alumni for awards, please visit our Alumni Award Nomination page.

2019

Mrs. Amy Watkins Barnard (‘79), Alumna of the Year

Mrs. Faith Hooper McDonell (‘79), Achievement Award

Mr. Kurt Heckman (‘84), Achievement Award

Mrs. Grace Dankelman Koch (‘67), Lifetime Service Award

Mr. Jon Bausman (‘04), Emerging Leader Award

Rev. Newell Smith (‘69), Service to ENC

Mrs. Ruth Ann Stetson Ayres (‘65), Service to ENC

Dr. Sam Henck (‘57), Lifetime Service Award

 

2018

Mr. Chris Russell (‘03), Emerging Leader Award

Rev. Jim Cubie (‘68), Alumnus of The year

Mr. Jimmy Capodanno (‘78), Achievement Award

Mr. Lambert Brandes (‘63), Service to ENC

Mrs. Laura Bleh Coffin (‘80), Achievement Award

Ms. Sharon English (‘68), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Stacy Reed Barker (‘93), Achievement Award

 

2017

Mr. David Blaney (‘82), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Ken Keim (‘57), Lifetime Service

Ms. Amanda Lane (‘92), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Jamie Gates (‘92), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Greg Jaloszynski (‘97), Emerging Leader

Mrs. Allison (Heizer) Jaloszynski (‘96), Emerging Leader

Mr. Matthew Prahl (‘02), Emerging Leader

Ms. Rashindu de Mel (‘07), Emerging Leader

Ms. Janie Graves (‘72), Service to ENC

Mrs. Janet (Simonson) Lanham (‘72), Service to ENC

Dr. Linda (Nease) Scott (‘72), Service to ENC

Dr. Dan Shea (‘73), Service to ENC

Ms. Susan Watkins (‘72), Service to ENC

 

2016

Dr. Paul Blaney (‘66), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Fletcher Tink (‘66), Alumnus of the Year

Jay Bergers (‘55), Lifetime Service

Dr. E. Christis Farrell (‘61), Lifetime Service

Dr. Paul C. Madtes Jr. (‘76), Alumni Achievement

Gregory R. Niblett (‘76), Alumni Achievement

Brittany Boswell (‘06), Emerging Leader

Carl Andrew Bush (LEAD 01), Emerging Leader

Andrea (Long) Sawtelle (‘01), Emerging Leader

Dr. Matilda (Penha) Casler (‘66), Service to ENC

Dr. Russell Long Jr. (‘71), Service to ENC

 

2015

Mr. Roland Gibson (‘65), Lifetime Service

Dr. Wayne Dunlop (‘65), Lifetime Service

Mrs. Ruth Ann Miller (‘65), Lifetime Service

Mr. Jack Wooling (‘65), Lifetime Service

 

2014

Mr. Addison Cooper (‘04), Emerging Leader

Dr. Jason Tubo (‘04), Emerging Leader

Mrs. Melissa (Horr) Pond (‘09), Emerging Leader

Mrs. Geraldine (Gantert) Perry (‘62), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Stephen C. Perry (‘64), Alumni Achievement

Mr. John Lyle, SES (‘79), Alumni Achievement

 

2013

Dr. Gaytha (Gutshall) Langlois (‘63), Alumna of the Year

Mrs. Carolyn (Lanpher) Waterman (‘61), Lifetime Service

Ms. Kristy Kottis (‘83), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Mark DeMichael (‘88), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Priscilla (Cubie) Vining (‘88), Alumni Achievement

Ms. Angie Carr (‘03), Emerging Leader

Mr. Nick Mucci (‘03), Emerging Leader

 

2012

Dr. William P. Wilhoyte (‘62), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Roger W. Mann (‘34), Lifetime Service

Dr. James R. Cameron (‘51), Lifetime Service

Rev. John Minoru Mori (‘56), Lifetime Service

Rev. Fred G. Wenger (‘57), Lifetime Service

Mrs. Beatrice (Wycoff) Wenger (‘57), Lifetime Service

Mrs. Carol (Riedel) Lopinski (‘82), Alumni Achievement

Dr. David J. Aaserud (‘87), Alumni Achievement

Mr. W. Scott Macpherson III (‘82), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Robert C. Gailey (‘92), Emerging Leader

Mr. Samuel S. Jean (‘92), Emerging Leader

 

2011

Dr. Floyd Cunningham (‘76), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Kenneth L. Mills, Sr. (‘66), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Derrell Cornell (‘39), Lifetime Service

Dr. Carl E. Crouthamel (‘42), Lifetime Service

Mr. Douglas E. Fisk (‘41), Lifetime Service

Dr. P. Calvin Maybury (‘47), Lifetime Service

Dr. Robert Maybury (‘44), Lifetime Service

Mrs. Sandra (Ford) Reeves (‘60), Lifetime Service

Mr. Larry Bollinger (‘91), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Thomas P. Golden (‘86), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Douglas S. Hardy (‘81), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Stephen A. Wilson (‘91), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Timothy Wooster (‘86), Alumni Achievement

Mr. David Kiragu (‘01), Emerging Leader

Dr. Corey MacPherson (‘96), Emerging Leader

Mrs. Leigh (Killberg) Purinton (‘96), Emerging Leader

 

2010

Dr. Robert Mann (‘60), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Larry Singell (‘60), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Jerold McCloy (‘65), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. William Driscoll (LEAD 00), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Daniel Chung (‘85), Alumni Achievement

Mr. William Gadea (‘85), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Diane (Cunningham) Leclerc (‘85), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Blair McKim (‘60), Lifetime Service

Mrs. Arlene (Shannon) Swain (‘60), Lifetime Service

Rev. Alfred Swain (‘60), Lifetime Service

 

2009

Dr. Ron Ayres (‘64), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. John Bowen (‘64), Alumnus of the Year

Margaret (Peg Bray) Bowen (‘64), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. John Free (‘64), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Clair Budd (‘74), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Peter Doane (‘79), Alumni Achievement

Jonathan Russell (‘89), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Cynthia (Riedel) Sainsbury (‘79), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Virginia (Fisk) Schafer (‘69), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Harold Brake (‘54), Lifetime Service

Dr. Harold Jones (‘44), Lifetime Service

Rev. Neale McLain (‘49), Lifetime Service

Jamie Casler (‘95), Emerging Leader

Jesse Casler (‘99), Emerging Leader

Krista (White) Casler (‘99), Emerging Leader

 

2008

Mrs. Doris (Biggs) Gailey (‘57), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Ronald (‘58) & Mrs. Shelva (‘Joines) Calhoun (‘58), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Joan (Keim) Esselstyn (‘59), Alumnus of the Year

Ms. Donna P. Brickley (‘78), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Neil Nicoll (‘68), Alumni Achievement

Mr. John LaLone (‘73), Alumni Achievement

Ms. Linda Russell (‘78), Alumni Achievement

Dr. William Dyment Jr. (‘83), Alumni Achievement

Mr. William Webb, Jr. (‘88), Alumni Achievement

 

2007

Dr. Judy Corbin Knox (‘67), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Steve & Mrs. Irene Rieder (‘62), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Ross Tubo (‘81), Alumni Achievement

Mr. David Bergers (‘89), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Michael Vasquez (‘80), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Stan & Mrs. Esther Summerson (‘62), Alumni Achievement

 

2006

Dr. Gary (‘66) & Mrs. Juanita (‘Parry) Jones (‘67), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Tyler (‘56) & Mrs. Ruth (‘Hollett) Wooster (‘56), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Linda (Nease) Scott (‘72), Alumni Achievement

Dr. David (‘66) & Rev. Marjorie (Washburn) Fisk (‘64), Alumni Achievement

Lt. Col. David Sparks (‘70), Alumni Achievement

 

2005

Dr. Roy Quanstrom (‘56), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Richard (‘57) & Mrs. Ruth Jarvis (‘58), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Carolyn Myatt (‘61), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Bill Patch (‘66), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Branson Roberts (‘60), Alumni Achievement

Rev. David Wooster (‘79), Alumni Achievement

 

2004

Dr. Joseph Williamson (‘54), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Charles Zink (‘66), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. David Daniel (‘67), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Loretta Fish (‘65), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Jim Paynter (‘63), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Robert Reed (‘82), Alumni Achievement

 

2003

Mr. Greg Kottis (‘57), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Judy Mann (‘64), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Paul Neal (‘51), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Gary Delong (‘66), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Kenneth Mingledorff (‘72), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Jossie (White) Owens (‘70), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Donald Yerxa (‘72), Alumni Achievement

 

2002

Dr. Irving Laird (‘53), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Robert (‘65) & Mrs. Lucy Bollinger (‘66), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Michael Cnossen (‘77), Alumni Achievement

Rev. William Harding (‘84), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Bayse Reedy (‘75), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Sally (Hoopengardner) Reedy (‘76), Alumni Achievement

Dr. David Randlett (‘63), Alumni Achievement

 

2001

Rev. Thomas Starnes (‘54), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Waveline Starnes (‘54), Alumnus of the Year

Chaplain Col. David Grosse (‘56), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Steve Chambers (‘82), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Gail Cocio (‘89), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Conrad Johanson (‘65), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Daniel Shea (‘73), Alumni Achievement

 

2000

Dr. Jerrold Ketner (‘56), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Katherine Angell-Mann (‘34), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Joel Cure (‘80), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Webb Corbin (‘81), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Nancy (Parry) Johnston (‘67), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Dale Stotler (‘65), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Patricia (‘Waltermire) Stotler (‘66), Alumni Achievement

 

1999

Dr. Nancy (Baird) Detwiler (‘63), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Michael Woodruff (‘67), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. John Cunningham (‘76), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Sandy (Schindler) Cunningham (‘76), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Steve Beiler (‘95), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Joyce Young (‘53), Alumni Achievement

 

1998

Dr. Donald Brickley (‘43), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Grace Hall (‘46), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Robert Helfrich (‘60), Alumni Achievement

Ms. Veora “Cookie” Tressler (‘70), Alumni Achievement

Dr. James A. Cameron (‘74), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Glenn Fell (‘76), Alumni Achievement

 

1997

Mr. William Taylor (‘59), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Winnifred (Gould) Jones (‘42), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. David Anderson (‘68), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Anthony Koury (‘57), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Donovan Cole (‘75), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Newell Smith (‘69), Alumni Achievement

 

1996

Dr. Russell Metcalfe, Jr. (‘57), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Helen (Johnson) Metcalfe (‘54), Alumnus of the Year

Miss Marion Turkington (‘48), Alumni Achievement

Rev. James Fox (‘56), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Daniel West (‘77), Alumni Achievement

 

1995

Dr. Dallas Mucci (‘56), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Charles & Mrs. Marilyn Crofford, Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Merritt Mann (‘59), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Nancy (Johnson) Keen (‘71), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Art Lomba (‘63), Alumni Achievement

 

1994

Mrs. Blanche Gressett (‘56), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Lawson Saunders (‘49), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. David Cubie (‘51), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Bruce Braswell (‘78), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Ruth Ann (Stetson) Ayres (‘65), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Mary (Rearick) Paul (‘83), Alumni Achievement

 

1993

Mrs. Barbara Flemming (‘49), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Walter Hazard (‘35), Alumnus of the Year

Ms. Elizabeth Shuster, Alumni Achievement

Rev. Jay Bergers (‘55), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Janet Lanham (‘72), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Larry Brooks (‘71), Alumni Achievement

 

1992

Dr. Roy Carnahan (‘48), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Ruth (Allen) Cameron (‘50), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Ronald Bradley (‘76), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Randall Davey (‘72), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Carl Crouthamel (‘42), Alumni Achievement

Rev John (‘65) & Mrs. Janice (‘Williams) Nielson (‘67), Alumni Achievement

 

1991

Miss Gwendolyn Mann (‘46), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Thomas Waltermire (‘64), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Fletcher Tink (‘66), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Donald Reed (‘48), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Joyce Tombran-Tink (‘82), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Richard Simons (‘77), Alumni Achievement

 

1990

Dr. Kenneth Pearsall (‘44), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Henry Henderson (‘56), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Cheryl Wilhoyte (‘67), Alumni Achievement

Rev. John (‘72) & Mrs. Sandy (Hetrick) Estey (‘74), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Roger Parrott (‘76), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Richard Pritchard (‘67), Alumni Achievement

 

1989

Dr. Bill Dyment (‘59), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Judy (Donnelly) Paul (‘67), Alumnus of the Year

Ms. Donna Bowers (‘29), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Fred Cawthorne (‘64), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Jack Laudermilk (‘62), Alumni Achievement

 

1988

Mr. Robert Howard (‘66), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Harold Parry (‘48), Alumnus of the Year

Ms. Janet (Smith) Williams (‘47), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Steve Brenner (‘70), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Janet (Strong) Powell (‘69), Alumni Achievement

 

1987

Dr. Charles Gailey (‘58), Alumnus of the Year

Miss Audrey Ward (‘49), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Ernie LaBelle, Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Marion (Gallup) Acton (‘38), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Dorothy (James) Newell (‘49), Alumni Achievement

Rev. John White (‘70), Alumni Achievement

Miss Shirley (Shaffer) Jacobs (‘65), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Harold Mills, Sr. (‘40), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Delbert Bieber (‘72), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Richard Deffenderfer (‘63), Alumni Achievement

 

1986

Dr. James R. Cameron (‘51), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Kenneth Sullivan (‘48), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Gary Blume (‘71), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Kevin Smith, Alumni Achievement

Ms. Kaarina Ham (‘74), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Evangeline (Smith) Umstead (‘51), Alumni Achievement

 

1985

Miss Irma Koffell (‘44), Alumnus of the Year

Miss Della Boggs (‘43), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. George Rice (‘44), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Yohi Akashi (‘55), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Olen Riggs (‘49), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Roswell Peavey (‘34), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Al Yacubian  (‘63), Alumni Achievement

 

1984

Dr. Alvin Kauffman (‘39), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Hazel (Crutcher) Lee (‘40), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Dudley Hathaway (‘49), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Ted Hobson (‘64), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Howard Chambers (‘58), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Virginia (Green) Liszka (‘47), Alumni Achievement

 

1983

Rev. Ann (Cubie) Rearick (‘53), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Charles (‘56) & Mrs. Gladys Caldwell (‘57), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Greg Niblett (‘76), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Keith Bell (‘64), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Betty (Keller) Ferruzza (‘60), Alumni Achievement

 

1982

Rev. Manuel Chavier (‘51), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Earl Wolf (‘39), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. James Couchenour (‘57), Alumni Achievement

Mrs. Esther Sanger (‘79), Alumni Achievement

Dr. James Stark (‘63), Alumni Achievement

Rev. Alfred (‘60) & Mrs. Arlene (‘Shannon) Swain (‘60), Alumni Achievement

 

1981

Rev. William Heughins (‘31), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Oscar (‘43) & Mrs. Marjorie (Whispel) Stockwell (‘43), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Arthur Sullivan (‘67), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Gaytha (Gushall) Langlois (‘63), Alumni Achievement

Mr. Ken Goss (‘69), Alumni Achievement

Rev. John Holstead (‘52), Alumni Achievement

 

1980

Dr. Louise Dygoski (‘39), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Clarence Haas (‘32), Alumnus of the Year

Mrs. Marion (Kish) Rich (‘50), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Wilfred Winget (‘52), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Gerald Jernigan (‘62), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Bruce Reeves (‘61), Alumni Achievement

 

1979

Dr. George Gressett (‘57), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Robert Shoff (‘40), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Russell DeLong (‘25), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Alan Gruber (‘62), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Martha John (‘51), Alumni Achievement

Dr. Patricia Ward (‘62), Alumni Achievement

 

1978

Miss Marian Washburn (‘38), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. John S. Rigden (‘56), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Roger W. Mann (‘35), Alumnus of the Year

 

1977

Mr. John Golden (‘50), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. James Sheets (‘58), Alumnus of the Year

 

1976

Rev. Theodore Esselstyn (‘58), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. John Warren (‘32), Alumnus of the Year

 

1975

Rev. Donald E. Strong (‘38), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. William J.V. Babcock (‘52), Alumnus of the Year

 

1974

Dr. Lowell H. Hall (‘59), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. John B. Nielson (‘41), Alumnus of the Year

 

1973

Dr. Eldon C. Hall (‘48), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Mary Anderson (‘55), Alumnus of the Year

 

1972

Miss Helen Temple (‘44), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. A Gordon Wetmore (‘55), Alumnus of the Year

 

1971

Dr. Ernest E. Grosse (‘24), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Richard F. Schubert (‘58), Alumnus of the Year

 

1970

Dr. Evelyn Ramsey (‘51), Alumnus of the Year

Rev. Earl G. Lee (‘40), Alumnus of the Year

 

1969

Dr. Stephen W. Nease (‘47), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Donald Young (‘53), Alumnus of the Year

 

1968

Rev. Clifford Keys (‘50), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Carroll Bradley (‘50), Alumnus of the Year

 

1967

Dr. Harvey Blaney (‘33), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Robert Merki (‘54), Alumnus of the Year

 

1966

Dr. Everett Phillips (‘35), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. B. Dale Powell (‘43), Alumnus of the Year

 

1965

Dr. Paul Hetrick (‘42), Alumnus of the Year

Charles Brodhead (‘52), Alumnus of the Year

 

1964

Dr. William Esselstyn (‘25), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Warren Lahue (‘31), Alumnus of the Year

 

1963

Dr. John Riley (‘30), Alumnus of the Year

Mr. Harold Harding, Alumnus of the Year

 

1962

Mrs. Madeline Nease (‘25), Alumnus of the Year

Dr. Ralph Earle (‘33), Alumnus of the Year

 

1961

Dr. Samuel Young (‘28), Alumnus of the Year

 

1960

Mr. Wesley Angell (‘28), Alumnus of the Year

 

1959

Miss Bertha Munro, Alumna of the Year

 

1958

Dr. Edward S. Mann (‘29), Alumnus of the Year

So Many Ways To Get Started

Request Information

23 East Elm Avenue, Quincy, MA 02170 (617) 745-3000

Social Media